Ads
related to: maryland bus schedules mta
Search results
Results from the Go Local Guru Content Network
The following is a list and description of the local, express and commuter bus routes of the Maryland Transit Administration, which serve Baltimore and the surrounding suburban areas as of June 2017 following the Baltimore Link Launch. In 2023, the system had a ridership of 49,376,400, or about 148,500 per weekday as of the fourth quarter of 2023.
Express bus. The MTA operates 9 express bus lines in the Baltimore area, which are the 103, 105, 115, 120, 150, 154, 160, and 163. Commuter bus MTA MCI D4500CTH #176. Independent bus companies operate 26 commuter bus routes in the Washington, D.C., and Baltimore regions.
The Maryland Transit Administration provides the primary public bus service for the Baltimore metropolitan area and commuter bus service in other parts of the state of Maryland. There are currently 76 bus routes, which include 45 LocalLink routes, 12 High Frequency CityLink Routes routes, 8 express bus routes (which operate from various suburbs ...
CityLink Red (abbreviated RD) is a MTA BaltimoreLink bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs. The line currently runs from the University of Maryland Transit Center to the Lutherville Light Rail Stop along the corridors of York Road and Greenmount Avenue , and is the most heavily used MTA bus line. [2]
CityLink Orange (abbreviated OR) is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs.
CityLink Purple (abbreviated PR) is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs.
Route 15 is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs. The line currently runs from Security Square Mall , Westview Mall , Windsor Hills , or Walbrook Junction (all in West Baltimore or Baltimore County ) through downtown Baltimore and northeast to Overlea , with selected peak hour express trips to ...
CityLink Yellow. CityLink Yellow (abbreviated YL) is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs. The line currently runs from the intersection of York Road and Northern Parkway to the Riverview, with some trips making short turns at Washington Boulevard and Monroe Street.
Ride-On Bus Routes 100, 43, 46, 53, 55, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 71, 74, 76, 78, 79, 90, 100. Route 991 is a commuter bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in the U.S. state of Maryland between Hagerstown, Frederick, and the Shady Grove Metro Station.
Operates. 5am-1pm [1] Route 31 is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs. The line currently runs from State Center Metro Station S east through downtown Baltimore to CCBC Dundalk.