Ad
related to: bus schedule-route information
Search results
Results from the Go Local Guru Content Network
Port Jefferson. Shopping Plaza. Patchogue-Holbrook Road, Hawkins Avenue, New York State Route 347, Nicolls Road, Broadway (Port Jeff) Directly serves Smith Haven Mall in Lake Grove and Stony Brook University. LIRR connections: Patchogue, Ronkonkoma, Stony Brook, Port Jefferson. 52A.
This table gives details for the routes prefixed with "Q"—in other words, those considered to run primarily in Queens by the MTA. For details on routes with other prefixes, see the following articles: List of bus routes in Brooklyn: B13, B15, B20, B24, B26, B32, B38, B52, B54, B57, B62.
List of bus routes in the Bronx. #5439 waiting to make a left turn in Kingsbridge on the Bx1 Limited, bound for Mott Haven. Hudson Rail Link #M0046 departs Riverdale station on the Route C. The Metropolitan Transportation Authority (MTA) operates a number of bus routes in the Bronx, New York, United States.
Website. metro .net. Los Angeles Metro Bus is the transit bus service in Los Angeles County, California operated by the Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority (Metro). In 2023, the system had a ridership of 222,919,700, or about 710,100 per weekday as of the first quarter of 2024. [Note 1]
As of March 2024, there are a total of 66 local bus routes in Metro Manila franchised out to private bus operators. [15] Originally Route 11: Gilmore-Taytay, and pre-pandemic Cainta-Quiapo and Taytay-Quiapo routes. Most buses terminate at Taytay.
This is a list of current routes operated by the mass transit agency King County Metro in the Greater Seattle area. It includes routes directly operated by the agency, routes operated by contractors and routes operated by King County Metro under contract with another agency. Routes are organized by route number (or letters in the case of ...
List of bus routes in Staten Island: S53, S79 Select Bus Service, S93. List of express bus routes in New York City: BM1, BM2, BM3, BM4, BM5, X27, X28, X37, X38. Service operation is generally defined as: Weekday rush hours: 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM and 3:30 PM – 8 PM. Midday service: 9:30 AM – 3:30 PM.
Red Line—former 42S South Hills Village via Beechview light rail route. Blue Line—former 47S South Hills Village via Overbrook light rail route. ⬜ Silver Line — former 47L Library via Overbrook light rail route. Brown Line—former 52 Allentown light rail route (eliminated in 2011) Green—bus routes using the West Busway, designated ...
Bus route operating weekend express service from the Port Authority Bus Terminal (PABT) to the American Dream every 60 minutes. Started on October 25, 2019, with the opening of the American Dream Mall. The Family SuperSaver Fare will NOT be in effect for Bus Route No. 355 customers. All customers must have a ticket to utilize Bus Route No. 355.
The Central Ohio Transit Authority (COTA) operates 41 fixed-route bus services throughout the Columbus metropolitan area in Central Ohio. The agency operates its standard and frequent bus services seven days per week, and rush hour service Monday to Friday. [1] All buses and routes are wheelchair and mobility device-accessible, and include ...