Search results
Results from the Go Local Guru Content Network
The B47 is a surface transit line on Ralph Avenue in Brooklyn, New York City. Once a streetcar line, [3] it is now part of the B47 bus route, operated by the New York City Transit Authority, Prior to 1995, it was the B78 route; the northern part of the route from St. Johns Place to Woodhull Hospital was part of the B40 line.
The First and Second Avenues Line, also known as the Second Avenue Line, is a bus line in Manhattan, New York City, running mostly along Second Avenue (and northbound on First Avenue since 1951) from Lower Manhattan to East Harlem. Originally a streetcar line along Second Avenue, it is now the M15 bus route, the busiest bus route in the city ...