Ads
related to: mta brooklyn bus map
Search results
Results from the Go Local Guru Content Network
The MTA released a draft plan for Brooklyn's bus network on December 1, 2022. One bus route (the B39) remained completely unchanged, while the remaining routes underwent changes to their route, stop spacing, service frequencies, and/or service spans.
Proposed routes under the Brooklyn Bus Redesign. The MTA released a draft plan for Brooklyn's bus network redesign on December 1, 2022. The new plan retains the "BM" prefix and preserves all existing routes. The BM1, BM2, BM3, BM4, X27/X37, and X28/X38 will each be split into three routes: a rush-hour downtown route, a rush-hour midtown route ...
The B44 is the fourth highest ridership bus in Brooklyn, and the seventh highest in all of New York City. The bus, for a portion of its route, parallels the IRT Nostrand Avenue Line (2 and 5 trains), and the majority of the B44 route allows for 300,000 people who live within 0.25 miles (0.40 km) of the service to have north–south connectivity.
Timetable. B60. Route map. ← B57. { { {system_nav}}} B61 →. The Wilson Avenue Line is a public transit line in Brooklyn, New York City, running along Wilson Avenue and Rockaway Avenue between Williamsburg and Canarsie. Originally a streetcar line, it is now the B60 bus route, operated by MTA New York City Bus .
A Canarsie-bound B103 Limited bus in Downtown Brooklyn. The B103 constitutes a bus route in the New York City borough of Brooklyn. Originally operated by Command Bus Company, the bus route is now operated by MTA Bus Company, running between Downtown Brooklyn and Canarsie .
The B46 bus route constitutes a public transit corridor in Brooklyn, New York City. The route runs primarily along Utica Avenue north from the Kings Plaza shopping center through Eastern Brooklyn, with continued service west along Broadway to the Williamsburg Bridge Plaza Bus Terminal .
b35. The Church Avenue Line is a public transit line in Brooklyn, New York City, running mainly along 39th Street and Church Avenue between Sunset Park and Brownsville. Originally a streetcar line, it is now the B35 bus route, operated by MTA New York City Bus' Jackie Gleason Depot in Sunset Park .
Yes. Timetable. B41. Route map. ← B39. { { {system_nav}}} B42 →. The B41 is a bus route that constitutes a public transit line operating in Brooklyn, New York City, running along Flatbush Avenue between Downtown Brooklyn and Marine Park. The B41 is operated by the MTA New York City Transit Authority.
Route map. ← B25. { { {system_nav}}} B31 →. The Putnam Avenue Line is a public transit line in Brooklyn, New York City, running mostly along Fulton Street, Putnam Avenue, and Halsey Street between downtown Brooklyn and Ridgewood, Queens.
The B38 bus route begins at a loop around Borough Hall in Downtown Brooklyn. It heads east on Fulton Street , splitting onto DeKalb Avenue (westbound) and Lafayette Avenue (eastbound). After crossing Broadway , eastbound buses return to DeKalb Avenue via Bushwick Avenue.