Ad
related to: baltimore city mta bus schedule
Search results
Results from the Go Local Guru Content Network
The following is a list and description of the local, express and commuter bus routes of the Maryland Transit Administration, which serve Baltimore and the surrounding suburban areas. Note: (Crosstown) = Bus service that is traveling across the city of Baltimore without going through the downtown area.
The Maryland Transit Administration provides the primary public bus service for the Baltimore metropolitan area and commuter bus service in other parts of the state of Maryland. There are currently 76 bus routes, which include 45 LocalLink routes, 12 High Frequency CityLink Routes routes, 8 express bus routes (which operate from various suburbs ...
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 27, 30, 33, 35, 36, qb40, 44, qb46, qb47, qb48, 55, 58, 61, 64, 91, 120, 150, 160. Service. Level. Daily. Frequency. Every 15 minutes. Every 15 minutes (peak) Weekend frequency. Every 15-30 minutes.
MTA BaltimoreLink: Garage: Eastern Bush: Status: Active: Began service: 1959: Predecessors: West side: No. 8 Streetcar, Bus Routes 2, 8 East side: No. 10 Streetcar: Route; Locale: Baltimore City Baltimore County: Communities served: Yale Heights Irvington Little Italy Fells Point Highlandtown: Landmarks served: B&O Railroad Museum Convention ...
CityLink Green (BaltimoreLink) CityLink Green (abbreviated GR) is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs. The line currently runs from the Inner Harbor with most trips operating to Cromwell Bridge Road Park and Ride (at exit 29 off the Baltimore Beltway) in Baynesville along the corridors of ...
CityLink Yellow (abbreviated YL) is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs. The line currently runs from the intersection of York Road and Northern Parkway to the Riverview, with some trips making short turns at Washington Boulevard and Monroe Street.
5:00 am to 1:00 am [1] CityLink Navy (abbreviated NV) is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore. It replaced Route 1 in 2017. The bus route is the successor to the 1 Gilmor Street, 2 Carey Street, and 2 Fort Avenue streetcar lines .
Every 30 minutes. Operates. 5:00 am to 1:00 am [1] Route 51 is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs. The line currently runs from the center of Towson to the Inner Harbor in Downtown Baltimore, serving the Charles Street corridor.
CityLink Gold. CityLink Gold (abbreviated GD) is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore. It replaced Route 13 in 2017. The line currently runs from Walbrook Junction in West Baltimore (the intersection of North Avenue, Hilton Street, and Bloomingdale Road) to Canton, mostly along North Avenue.
LocalLink 80 is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore, Maryland, in the United States. LocalLink 80 is part of the high frequency network of the local bus system. The route consists of a leg originating in Downtown Baltimore and goes on to serve the Garrison Boulevard corridor in the northwest of the city ...