Search results
Results from the Go Local Guru Content Network
Former Express BusLink Routes. Express Bus Link 102: White Marsh Park and Ride to Towson. Express Bus Link 104: Cromwell Bridge Park & Ride to Harbor East. Express Bus Link 106: Owings Mills Metro to Towson. Express Bus Link 107: Old Court Station to BWI Marshal Airport / BWI Business Park.
List of Metrobus routes in Maryland. Route F4 in Silver Spring. Route P12 at Addison Road station. Route Y7 at Silver Spring Transit Center. This is a list of bus routes operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority (WMATA), branded as Metrobus in Montgomery County, Maryland or Prince George's County, Maryland.
1⁄2 in ( 1,435 mm) standard gauge. The Maryland Transit Administration ( MTA) is a state-operated mass transit administration in Maryland, and is part of the Maryland Department of Transportation. The MTA operates a comprehensive transit system throughout the Washington-Baltimore metropolitan area. There are 80 bus lines serving the Baltimore ...
Z8 →. The Laurel–Burtonsville Express Line, designated Route Z7, is an express peak hour-only bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Silver Spring station, which is served by the Red Line of the Washington Metro, and South Laurel Park & Ride Lot in Laurel, Maryland. The line operates every 35–45 ...
Weekend Metro Schedule: Service Disruptions, Bus Times, And More - Bethesda-Chevy Chase, MD - Here's everything you need to know if you must take the Metro this weekend.
Central Avenue Line (Maryland) C27 only operates between Memorial Day weekend through Labor Day weekend yearly. Regular bus service is provided by routes C21, C22, C26, and C29. C29 only operates to Bowie State University on Saturdays only. The Central Avenue Line, designated Route C21, C22, C26, C27, C29, is a daily bus route operated by the ...
P6 →. The National Harbor–Alexandria Line, designated as Route NH2, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between King Street–Old Town station of the Blue and Yellow Lines of the Washington Metro and National Harbor via the Woodrow Wilson Bridge. The line operates every 30 minutes at all times.
The Georgia Avenue–Maryland Line, designated Route Y2, Y7, Y8, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Silver Spring station of the Red Line of the Washington Metro and MedStar Montgomery Medical Center in Olney (Y2, Y8) or the Georgia Ave – ICC Park & Ride Lot (Y7). The line operates ...