Ads
related to: brooklyn ny bus route mapus.megabus.com has been visited by 10K+ users in the past month
Search results
Results from the Go Local Guru Content Network
List of routes. This table gives details for the routes prefixed with "B", those considered to run primarily in Brooklyn by the MTA. For details on routes with other prefixes, see the following articles: List of bus routes in Queens: Q7, Q8, Q24, Q35, Q54, Q55, Q56, Q58, Q59.
Route; Locale: Brooklyn, New York, U.S. Start: Williamsburg Bridge Plaza Bus Terminal (full route) Williamsburg – Flushing Avenue (daytime local terminus; short runs) Via: Nostrand Avenue, Bedford Avenue / Rogers Avenue or New York Avenue (southbound only) End: Sheepshead Bay: Avenue U and Nostrand Avenue (short runs)
The B62 bus route operates between Schermerhorn Street and Boerum Place in front of the New York City Transit Headquarters in Downtown Brooklyn, and Queens Plaza South and 28th Street near the Queensboro Plaza subway station in Long Island City via Park Avenue and Manhattan Avenue at all times.
X- routes are operated by New York City Transit, while BM-routes are operated by MTA Bus Company. All routes operate nonstop between Brooklyn and Manhattan via the Gowanus Expressway or Prospect Expressway to the Hugh L. Carey Tunnel , with some routes continuing non-stop via the FDR Drive to reach Midtown.
Timetable. B60. Route map. ← B57. { { {system_nav}}} B61 →. The Wilson Avenue Line is a public transit line in Brooklyn, New York City, running along Wilson Avenue and Rockaway Avenue between Williamsburg and Canarsie. Originally a streetcar line, it is now the B60 bus route, operated by MTA New York City Bus .
The B82 bus route constitutes a public transit line in central Brooklyn, New York City. It connects Starrett City in southeast Brooklyn with Coney Island on Brooklyn's southwestern coast. The B82 operates primarily via Kings Highway and Flatlands Avenue in southern Brooklyn.
The B46 bus route constitutes a public transit corridor in Brooklyn, New York City. The route runs primarily along Utica Avenue north from the Kings Plaza shopping center through Eastern Brooklyn, with continued service west along Broadway to the Williamsburg Bridge Plaza Bus Terminal.
Yes. Timetable. B41. Route map. ← B39. { { {system_nav}}} B42 →. The B41 is a bus route that constitutes a public transit line operating in Brooklyn, New York City, running along Flatbush Avenue between Downtown Brooklyn and Marine Park. The B41 is operated by the MTA New York City Transit Authority.
1951 (bus) Route; Locale: Brooklyn, New York, U.S. Communities served: Bedford–Stuyvesant, Crown Heights, Brownsville, Remsen Village, East Flatbush, Flatlands, Mill Basin, Marine Park: Start: Bedford–Stuyvesant – Woodhull Medical Center: Via: Ralph Avenue: End: Mill Basin / Marine Park – Kings Plaza: Length: 6.2 miles (10.0 km) (entire ...
B45. Route map. ← B44 SBS. B46 SBS →. The B45 is a bus route that constitutes a public transit line operating in Brooklyn, New York City, mainly along Atlantic Avenue, Washington Avenue, Sterling Place, and St. Johns Place between Downtown Brooklyn and Crown Heights. It is operated by the MTA New York City Transit Authority.