Ad
related to: mta maryland bus scheduleus.megabus.com has been visited by 10K+ users in the past month
Search results
Results from the Go Local Guru Content Network
The following is a list and description of the local, express and commuter bus routes of the Maryland Transit Administration, which serve Baltimore and the surrounding suburban areas as of June 2017 following the Baltimore Link Launch. In 2023, the system had a ridership of 49,376,400, or about 148,500 per weekday as of the fourth quarter of 2023.
Transit type: Bus, Light rail, Rapid transit, Commuter rail: Number of lines: Heavy rail: 1 Light rail: 3 Commuter rail: 3 Bus: 80: Number of stations: Heavy rail: 14 Light rail: 33 Commuter rail: 43: Daily ridership (weekdays, Q4 2023) Annual ridership: 52,922,000 (2023) Chief executive: Holly Arnold: Website: mta.maryland.gov: Operation ...
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 27, 30, 33, 35, 36, qb40, 44, qb46, qb47, qb48, 55, 58, 61, 64, 91, 120, 150, 160. Service. Level. Daily. Frequency. Every 15 minutes. Every 15 minutes (peak) Weekend frequency. Every 15-30 minutes.
Website. www.mta.maryland.gov. The Maryland Transit Administration provides the primary public bus service for the Baltimore metropolitan area and commuter bus service in other parts of the state of Maryland. There are currently 76 bus routes, which include 45 LocalLink routes, 12 High Frequency CityLink Routes routes, 8 express bus routes ...
Route 15 is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs. The line currently runs from Security Square Mall , Westview Mall , Windsor Hills , or Walbrook Junction (all in West Baltimore or Baltimore County ) through downtown Baltimore and northeast to Overlea , with selected peak hour express trips to ...
CityLink Orange (abbreviated OR) is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs.
Service. Frequency. Frequent Daily Service / 24 hours. Ridership. 1,444,463 (2022) CityLink Brown (abbreviated BR) is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration between Downtown Baltimore City, and Overlea, Baltimore County, or Gardenville, Baltimore County. [1]
24 Hours a Day [1] CityLink Yellow (abbreviated YL) is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs. The line currently runs from the intersection of York Road and Northern Parkway to the Riverview, with some trips making short turns at Washington Boulevard and Monroe Street.
LocalLink 89 is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs, mostly along Reisterstown Road. The line currently runs from the Reisterstown Plaza Metro Subway Station to the Owings Mills Town Center .
Every 30-45 minutes. Operates. 5am-1pm [1] Route 31 is a bus route operated by the Maryland Transit Administration in Baltimore and its suburbs. The line currently runs from State Center Metro Station S east through downtown Baltimore to CCBC Dundalk. The main roads on which the line operates are MLK Boulevard, Pratt Street, Lombard Street, and ...